• Proposed
  • Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Discina fastigiata (Krombh.) Svrček & J. Moravec

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Discina fastigiata
Author
(Krombh.) Svrček & J. Moravec
Common names
ušiak zväzkovitý
Zipfel-Lorchel
Строчок островерхий
Zipfel-Lorchel
Toppet stenmorkel
flikmurkla
ucháč svazčitý
IUCN Specialist Group
Cup-fungi, Truffles and Allies
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Pezizomycetes
Order
Pezizales
Family
Discinaceae
Assessment status
Under Assessment
Proposed by
Tommy Knutsson
Assessors
Tommy Knutsson
Comments etc.
Daniel Dvořák, Beatrice Senn-Irlet, Anders Dahlberg, Vladimír Kunca, Irmgard Krisai-Greilhuber, Piotr Chachuła, Eugene Popov, Jan Merta

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology


Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted