• Proposed
  • 2Under Assessment
  • 3Preliminary Assessed
  • 4Assessed
  • 5Published

Strobilomyces strobilaceus (Scop.) Berk.

Search for another Species...

Scientific name
Strobilomyces strobilaceus
Author
(Scop.) Berk.
Common names
šiškovec šupinatý
Melnā zvīņbeka
Шишкогриб хлопьеножковый
szyszkowiec łuskowaty
Stubbelkopf-Röhrling
bolet pomme de pin
Starac iz šume
Oni-iguchi
Tikrasis žvynbaravykis
Geschubde boleet
Soomuspuravik
šiškovec černý
Шишкогриб лускатий / лускач
IUCN Specialist Group
Mushroom, Bracket and Puffball
Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Basidiomycota
Class
Agaricomycetes
Order
Boletales
Family
Boletaceae
Assessment status
Proposed
Proposed by
M.R. Asef
Contributors
Claudia Perini, Tatyana Svetasheva, Inita Daniele, M.R. Asef, Vladimír Kunca, Kamil Kędra, Ivona Kautmanova, Beatrice Senn-Irlet, A. Martyn Ainsworth, Nikola Lačković, Ibai Olariaga Ibarguren, Tsutomu Hattori
Comments etc.
Michael Krikorev, Marija Katarzyte, Armin Mešić, Wim A. Ozinga, Irja Saar, Reda Iršėnaitė, Daniel Dvořák, Stephanos Diamandis, Svjetlana Lolić, Pavel Nedelev, Alona Yu. Biketova

Assessment Notes

Taxonomic notes


Why suggested for a Global Red List Assessment?


Geographic range


Population and Trends

Population Trend:


Habitat and Ecology

Temperate Forest

Threats


Conservation Actions


Research needed


Use and Trade


Bibliography


Country occurrence

Regional Population and Trends

Country Trend Redlisted